BBC News
-
Covid: ‘It’s not over’ warning as London heads for tier 3 π΄ No 10 briefing @BBC News live – BBC
Subscribe and π to OFFICIAL BBC YouTube π bit.ly/2IXqEIn Stream original BBC programmes FIRST on BBC iPlayer π bbc.in/2J18jYJ π Subscribe and π @BBC News π bit.ly/3a1zyip π Stream BBC…
-
Another new variant is in the UK, Hancock π΄ @BBC News live – BBC
Subscribe and π to OFFICIAL BBC YouTube π bit.ly/2IXqEIn Stream original BBC programmes FIRST on BBC iPlayer π bbc.in/2J18jYJ π Subscribe and π @BBC News π bit.ly/3a1zyip π Stream BBC…
-
Boris Johnson announces new England lockdown π΄ Covid briefings @BBC News live – BBC
Subscribe and π to OFFICIAL BBC YouTube π bit.ly/2IXqEIn Stream original BBC programmes FIRST on BBC iPlayer π bbc.in/2J18jYJ π Subscribe and π @BBC News π bit.ly/3a1zyip π Stream BBC…
-
1.3m in UK have received vaccine as cases soar π΄ Boris Johnson Covid Briefings @BBC News live – BBC
Subscribe and π to OFFICIAL BBC YouTube π bit.ly/2IXqEIn Stream original BBC programmes FIRST on BBC iPlayer π bbc.in/2J18jYJ π Subscribe and π @BBC News π bit.ly/3a1zyip π Stream BBC…
-
Does the UK suffer from similar systemic racism to the US? | Question Time – BBC
Subscribe and π to OFFICIAL BBC YouTube π bit.ly/2IXqEIn Stream original BBC programmes FIRST on BBC iPlayer π bbc.in/2J18jYJ "Recent events in the United States are arguably a direct result…
-
Plan to test millions of school pupils in England is βundeliverableβ – BBC News
The UK government’s plans to test millions of school pupils in England for Covid when they return to their classrooms in January is undeliverable – according to teaching unions, school…
-
Coronavirus: Don’t blow it, says Hancock β’ Covid briefing π΄ @BBC News live – BBC
Subscribe and π to OFFICIAL BBC YouTube π bit.ly/2IXqEIn Stream original BBC programmes FIRST on BBC iPlayer π bbc.in/2J18jYJ π Subscribe and π @BBC News π bit.ly/3a1zyip π Stream BBC…
-
Boris Johnson hails Covid vaccine but warns it is ‘not game over’ π΄ @BBC News live – BBC
Subscribe and π to OFFICIAL BBC YouTube π bit.ly/2IXqEIn Stream original BBC programmes FIRST on BBC iPlayer π bbc.in/2J18jYJ π Subscribe and π @BBC News π bit.ly/3a1zyip π Stream BBC…
-
Emotional coronavirus lockdown poem gets its own animation – BBC
Subscribe and π to OFFICIAL BBC YouTube π bit.ly/2IXqEIn Stream original BBC programmes FIRST on BBC iPlayer π bbc.in/2J18jYJ With thanks to the final year students at Falmouth University and…
-
Coronavirus: What does “Stay alert” mean? – The Andrew Marr Show @BBC News – BBC
Subscribe and π to OFFICIAL BBC YouTube π bit.ly/2IXqEIn Stream original BBC programmes FIRST on BBC iPlayer π bbc.in/2J18jYJ π Subscribe and π to BBC News π bit.ly/3a1zyip π Stream…