COVID-19 Latest Statistics by Country

CountryCases24hDeaths24hRecovered%ActiveTests
United States3,291,7860136,67101,460,49544.4%1,694,62041,010,213
Brazil1,804,338070,52401,213,51267.3%520,3024,572,796
India822,603022,1440516,20662.8%284,25311,307,002
Russia713,936011,0170489,06868.5%213,85122,388,195
Peru319,646011,5000210,63865.9%97,5081,883,326
Chile309,27406,7810278,05389.9%24,4401,255,359
Spain300,988028,4030272,5855,734,599
Mexico289,1746,89134,191665177,09761.2%77,886715,295
United Kingdom288,133044,6500243,48311,538,519
Iran252,720012,4470215,01585.1%25,2581,922,501
South Africa250,68703,8600118,23247.2%128,5952,057,232
Pakistan246,3512,7525,12365153,13462.2%88,0941,538,427
Italy242,639034,9380194,27380.1%13,4285,854,621
Saudi Arabia226,48602,1510163,02672%61,3092,179,448
Turkey210,96505,3230191,88391%13,7593,881,410
Germany199,58809,1300184,50092.4%5,9586,376,054
Bangladesh178,44302,275086,40648.4%89,762921,272
France170,752030,004078,38845.9%62,3601,384,633
Colombia140,77604,925058,80041.8%77,051968,465
Canada107,12608,759070,90166.2%27,4663,142,702
Qatar102,6300146098,23395.7%4,251404,868
Argentina94,06001,774038,98441.4%53,302445,733
China83,58724,634078,62394.1%33090,410,000
Egypt80,23503,702023,27429%53,259135,000
Sweden74,89805,526069,372600,019
Iraq72,46002,960041,38057.1%28,120661,090
Indonesia72,34703,469033,52946.3%35,3491,015,678
Ecuador65,01804,939029,57745.5%30,502174,769
Belarus64,6040454054,25484%9,8961,111,614
Belgium62,35709,781017,17927.5%35,3971,349,831
Kazakhstan56,4551,708264032,50057.6%23,6911,694,586
United Arab Emirates54,0500330043,96981.3%9,7513,816,000
Oman53,6140244034,22563.8%19,145231,211
Kuwait53,5800383043,21480.7%9,983427,006
Philippines52,91401,360013,23025%38,324935,763
Ukraine52,04301,345024,80047.7%25,898773,831
Netherlands50,84006,136044,704681,931
Portugal45,67901,646030,35066.4%13,6831,316,425
Singapore45,614026041,78091.6%3,808866,414
Bolivia45,5651,4521,7026413,91830.5%29,945102,477
Panama43,2570863021,42649.5%20,968158,669
Dominican Republic41,9150864020,83049.7%20,221182,263
Poland37,21601,562026,04870%9,6061,720,428
Israel36,2660351018,61351.3%17,3021,192,111
Afghanistan34,1940971020,88261.1%12,34178,959
Switzerland32,69001,966029,40089.9%1,324670,484
Bahrain32,0390104027,21384.9%4,722649,020
Romania31,38101,847021,12967.3%8,405824,343
Nigeria31,3230709012,79540.8%17,819175,656
Armenia30,9030546018,70960.5%11,648131,216
Guatemala27,61901,13904,02414.6%22,45664,590
Honduras27,053669750462,85010.5%23,45349,308
Ireland25,58901,744023,36491.3%481491,648
Ghana23,8340135019,21280.6%4,487322,910
Azerbaijan22,9900292014,09361.3%8,605552,311
Japan20,7190982017,65285.2%2,085540,411
Moldova18,9240635012,18864.4%6,101101,180
Austria18,7090706016,80889.8%1,195683,484
Algeria18,2420996013,12471.9%4,122
Serbia17,7280370013,65177%3,707480,346
Nepal16,64903508,01148.1%8,603588,353
Morocco15,3280243011,82777.2%3,258849,097
Cameroon14,9160359011,52577.3%3,032
South Korea13,37335288012,14490.8%9411,396,941
Czechia13,001035208,20863.1%4,441588,910
Denmark12,9460609012,07793.3%2601,206,863
Côte d’Ivoire12,05208106,08050.4%5,89172,599
Uzbekistan12,02705407,53062.6%4,4431,121,236
Sudan10,204064905,27751.7%4,278401
Kyrgyzstan9,91055212533,23632.7%6,549236,893
Australia9,54919010717,73081%1,7123,019,317
Kenya9,448018102,73328.9%6,534206,584
El Salvador9,142024905,42859.4%3,465187,316
Norway8,974025208,13890.7%584372,389
Venezuela8,80308302,67130.3%6,0491,367,504
Malaysia8,696012108,51197.9%64836,255
Congo - Kinshasa7,905018903,51344.4%4,203
Senegal7,882014505,31167.4%2,42688,729
North Macedonia7,777036803,96050.9%3,44974,562
Finland7,279032906,80093.4%150275,000
Ethiopia7,120012402,43034.1%4,566250,604
Bulgaria6,964026703,30847.5%3,389172,330
Costa Rica6,84502602,11030.8%4,70954,191
Haiti6,6173513552,59039.1%3,89214,176
Tajikistan6,45705505,11579.2%1,287
Bosnia & Herzegovina6,402021603,03747.4%3,149108,010
Guinea5,96903704,73279.3%1,20014,407
Gabon5,94204603,00450.6%2,89246,725
French Guiana5,70402302,78548.8%2,8968,707
Palestinian Territories5,55102705369.7%4,988122,555
Mauritania5,203014602,11140.6%2,94613,842
Djibouti4,96805604,68994.4%22350,542
Luxembourg4,777011004,08685.5%581266,437
Central African Republic4,25905301,14226.8%3,06426,806
Hungary4,223059302,94169.6%689292,032
Madagascar4,14303402,18352.7%1,92627,504
Greece3,732019301,37436.8%2,165363,412
Croatia3,532011702,37767.3%1,03891,486
Albania3,27808501,87557.2%1,31827,458
Thailand3,20205803,08796.4%57603,657
Equatorial Guinea3,071051084227.4%2,17816,000
Somalia3,03809201,20939.8%1,737
Nicaragua2,84609101,99370%762
Paraguay2,73602001,25645.9%1,46084,991
Mayotte2,71103702,48091.5%1948,800
Maldives2,61701302,23885.5%36659,981
Sri Lanka2,45401101,98080.7%463114,765
Cuba2,41308602,24993.2%78198,675
Mali2,404012101,65068.6%63316,317
Lebanon2,08203601,40267.3%644164,616
Malawi2,069031037918.3%1,65918,814
Congo - Brazzaville2,028047058929%1,392
South Sudan2,021038033316.5%1,65010,824
Estonia2,01306901,89494.1%50111,466
Zambia1,89504201,34871.1%50556,825
Iceland1,88601001,85998.6%1794,731
Slovakia1,87002801,48179.2%361225,950
Lithuania1,86107901,56984.3%213455,833
Guinea-Bissau1,842026077342%1,0431,500
Slovenia1,793011101,42979.7%253113,864
Sierra Leone1,61306301,13370.2%417
Cape Verde1,591019073045.9%84239,485
New Zealand1,54312201,49797%24426,776
Hong Kong SAR China1,4040701,18784.5%210347,400
Yemen1,3800364063045.7%386120
Libya1,342038030722.9%99733,734
Benin1,285023033325.9%92956,613
Eswatini1,257018063350.4%60614,247
Rwanda1,25203063550.7%614176,260
Tunisia1,24005001,06786%12376,418
Jordan1,173010098684.1%177454,575
Latvia1,16503001,01987.5%116165,610
Mozambique1,11109034431%75838,010
Niger1,099068097889%536,636
Burkina Faso1,020053086284.5%105
Montenegro1,019019032031.4%68016,183
Cyprus1,013019083982.8%155167,394
Uganda1,00600093893.2%68221,675
Uruguay985029088689.9%7077,259
Georgia973015084686.9%112134,250
Liberia963047040041.5%516
Zimbabwe942013032034%60987,264
Chad874074078990.3%11
Andorra855052080393.9%03,750
Jamaica753010060580.3%13827,836
São Tomé & Príncipe727014028439.1%4291,901
Suriname726018048166.3%2271,244
Diamond Princess712013065191.4%48
Togo710015049469.6%20134,610
San Marino699042065693.8%15,729
Malta67409065897.6%7105,683
Namibia668010253.7%64212,789
Jersey577047051288.7%1821,388
Réunion57103047282.7%9635,419
Tanzania509021018336%305
Angola458023011725.5%31810,000
Taiwan45107043897.1%678,212
Syria394016012632%252
Vietnam37010035094.6%20275,000
Mauritius342010033096.5%2193,561
Isle of Man336024031292.9%07,031
Myanmar (Burma)32606025678.5%6489,913
Botswana314010319.9%28247,860
Comoros31407027286.6%35
Guyana290016013446.2%1403,112
Martinique25501509838.4%142
Eritrea23200010746.1%125
Mongolia22700020088.1%2727,217
Cayman Islands20101019798%326,177
Burundi19101011861.8%72749
Guadeloupe190014015782.6%1911,538
Faroe Islands188000188100%021,918
Lesotho1840102614.1%1575,206
Gibraltar18000017697.8%415,748
Bermuda15009013791.3%413,440
Brunei14103013897.9%029,841
Cambodia14100013192.9%1043,198
Trinidad & Tobago13308012090.2%55,776
Bahamas10811108982.4%82,519
Monaco1080409688.9%816,200
Aruba1050309893.3%43,007
Seychelles1000001111%89
Barbados980709091.8%18,655
Liechtenstein840108196.4%2900
Bhutan800005568.8%2526,569
Sint Maarten7801506380.8%0523
Antigua & Barbuda740305777%14860
Turks & Caicos Islands660201116.7%53870
Gambia640303453.1%273,573
French Polynesia620006096.8%24,649
Macao SAR China460004597.8%14,071
St. Martin430303786%3851
Belize374202054.1%152,577
St. Vincent & Grenadines2900029100%01,023
Fiji260001869.2%84,000
Curaçao250102496%01,080
Timor-Leste2400024100%01,568
Grenada2300023100%05,465
St. Lucia220001986.4%32,002
New Caledonia2100021100%09,045
Laos1900019100%019,836
Dominica1800018100%0623
St. Kitts & Nevis170001588.2%2651
Falkland Islands1300013100%01,393
Greenland1300013100%04,577
Vatican City1200012100%0
Montserrat110101090.9%061
Papua New Guinea11000872.7%37,147
Western Sahara10010880%1
MS Zaandam90207
British Virgin Islands8010787.5%0439
Caribbean Netherlands70007100%0424
St. Barthélemy60006100%0507
Anguilla30003100%0305
St. Pierre & Miquelon2000150%1
World History Chart


Back to top button
Close